2013 KASEY'S SHOWS
Where to find Kasey in 2013 ....
 
 
September 14-15
Wenatchee KC/Cashmere,WA/BARAY 
 
Saturday Judge: Norman Patton - SELECT
Sunday Judge: Eric Ringle - SELECT
*******************************************************************************
September 21-22
Gig Harbor KC/Shelton,WA/MB-F   
 
Saturday Judge: Dana Cline - Best Of Breed
Group Judge: Ken Murray - Made the Cut (Heavy Group)
Sunday Judge: Ken Murray - Best Of Breed
Group Judge: Hank Williams - Made The Cut (Heavy Group) 
*******************************************************************************
 October 10-13 
Lizard Butte KC/Boise,ID/Onofrio 
 
Thursday Judge: Kathryn Cowsert - Best Of Breed
Group Judege: Larry Sinclair - Nothing
Friday Judge: Paula Nykiel - Select
Saturday Judge: Marissa Clark - Best Of Breed
Group Judge: Marissa Clark
 Sunday Judge: Linda Reidel - Best Of Breed
Group Judge: Linda Reidel - GROUP 3 
 
 
*******************************************************************************
October 24-27
World Show of Canada/Abbotsford,BC/Lower Mainland
 
Thursday Judge: Best Of Breed
Group Judge:
Friday Judge: Best Of Breed
Group Judge: GROUP 3
 Saturday Judge: Best Of Breed 
  Group Judge: GROUP 4
 Sunday Judge: SELECT
Group Judge: 
 *******************************************************************************
 November 16-17
Whidbey Island KC/Monroe,WA/BARAY
 
Saturday Judge: Pluis Davern - Nothing 
Group Judge: Debbie Pettersen
Sunday Judge: Robert Vandiver - Select
Group Judge: Robert Vandiver
*******************************************************************************
November 22-23
Golden Valley KC/Turlock,CA/MB-F

Friday judge: Gloria Geringer - BOB

Group Judge: Gloria Geringer
Saturday Judge: Christina Hubbell - Select
Group Judge: James White
*******************************************************************************
November 24-25
San Joaquin KC/Stockton,CA/MB-F

Sunday Judge: Daniel Dowling - Nothing
Group Judge: Daniel Dowling
Monday Judge: Anne Bolus - Select
 Group Judge: Anne Bolus
*******************************************************************************
December 7-8
Greater Miami Dog Club/Miami,FL/MB-F
 
Saturday Judge: Sue Goldberg - Select
Group Judge: Sue Goldberg
Sunday Judge: Eric Ringle - Best of Breed
Group Judge: Eric Ringle
*******************************************************************************
December 10
Space Coast KC/Orlando,FL/MB-F
 
Tuesday Judge: Eugene Blake - Best Opposite Sex
Group Judge: Paula Nykiel
*******************************************************************************
December 11
Brevard KC/Orlando,FL/MB-F
 
Wednesday Judge: Elizabeth Muthard - Select Dog

*******************************************************************************
December 12
Central Florida KC/Orlando,FL/MB-F
 
Thursday Judge: Paula Nykiel - Select Dog

*******************************************************************************
December 14
Eukanuba National Championships/Orlando,FL/ONOFRIO
 
Saturday Judge: Douglas Johnson - Made the Cut out of 44 Flats
 
*******************************************************************************
 
Thank you and see you all in 2014