2014 - Watch For Kasey

2014 - Kasey's Shows

Western Washington Cluster/Puyallup,WA/BaRay Event Services
January 11-13
 
Saturday Judge: Bud Di Danato - Select
Group Judge: Bernadette Cox
Sunday Judge: Rosemary Green - Select
Group Judge: Eva Berg
Monday Judge: Deborah Verdon - Nothing
Group Judge: Deborah Verdon
********************************************************************************
Rose City Classic/Portland,WA/Onofrio Dog Shows
 January 17-20

Thursday Judge: C T Neal - Select
Group Judge: R H Slay
Friday  Judge: Gloria Kerr - Nothing
Group Judge: Gloria Kerr

Friday Rally Advance Test: Did not pass
 
Saturday Judge: Gloria Geringer - BOB
Group Judge: Meridith Cavanna - Made The Cut
 
Saturday Rally Advance Test: Bad boy - Disqualified
 
Sunday Judge: R H Slay - BOB
Group Judge: J A Brown - Made The Cut
******************************************************************************** 
Linn County KC/Albany,OR/Onofrio Dog Shows
February 21-24

Friday Judge: Clay Coady - BOB
Group Judge: Clay Coady - GROUP FOUR

Saturday Judge: James Noe - SELECT
Group Judge: James Noe
Sunday Judge: Christina Hubbell - BOB
Group Judge: Christina Hubbell - GROUP TWO

 Monday Judge: James Brown - BOB
Group Judge: James Brown - Made the Cut
******************************************************************************** 
Seattle KC/Seattle,WA/BaRay Event Services
March 8-9
 
Saturday Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine - SELECT
Group Judge:   Mrs. Sue goldberg  
Sunday Judge: Dr. Karen M Ericson - BOB
Group Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine - Nothing

 ******************************************************************************** 
Peninsula Dog Fanciers/Bremerton,WA/Onofrio
March 22-23

Saturday Judge: Marilyn Spacht - SELECT
Group Judge: Loraine Boutwell
Sunday Judge:  Kenneth Buxton - NOTHING
Group Judge: Marilyn Spacht

 ******************************************************************************** 
Chintimini KC/Albany, OR/Onofrio
March 29-30

 
    Saturday Judge: David Kittredge - BOB
~ SUPPORTED ENTRY ~
Group Judge: David Kittredge - GROUP FOUR

Sunday Judge: Valerie Brown - SELECT
Group Judge: Honey Glendening
******************************************************************************** 
Ephrata-Moses Lake KC/Moses Lake, WA/MB-F
April 12-13

Saturday Judge:  Chuck Trotter - BOB
Group Judge: Chuck Trotter - GROUP TWO

Sunday Judge: Patricia Trotter - BOB
Group Judge: Patricia Trotter - MADE THE CUT
********************************************************************************
Auld Lang Syne/Chilliwack, BC/Western Dog Shows
Wednesday Judge: Avida Franco - BOB
Group Judge:  Avida Franco - GROUP FOUR

Thursday Judge: Pamela Bruce - BOB
Group Judge: Pamela Bruce
**
Renaissuance Dog Association

Friday Judge: Linda Kraft - BOB
Group Judge:  Linda Kraft
Saturday Judge:  Polly Smith - BOB
Group Judge: Polly Smith
******************************************************************************** 
Walla Walla KC/Walla Walla, WA/Onofrio
April 26-27 

Saturday Judge: Jon Cole
Group Judge: Linda Riedel
Sunday Judge: 
Group Judge: Jon Cole - GROUP FOUR
******************************************************************************** 
Mt Baker KC/Lynden,WA/BaRay Event Services
May 17-18

Saturday Judge: Laurence Libeu - BOB #88
Group Judge: Laurence Libeu - GROUP ONE

Sunday Judge: Karen Wilson
Group Judge: Karen Wilson - GROUP ONE

BIS Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro
Yes we Won our First 
BEST IN SHOW
#1 US
********************************************************************************
Spokane KC/Spokane, WA/Onofrio
May 24-25
 
Saturday Judge: Desmond Murphy - BOB #89
Group Judge: Susan St John-Brown - Nothing
Sunday Judge: Susan St John-Brown - BOB #90
Group Judge: Desmond Murphy - MADE THE CUT
********************************************************************************
Couer d'Alene KC/Couer d'Alene, ID
May 26-27

Monday Judge: Dyane Baldwin - SELECT
Group Judge: Dyane Baldwin
Tuesday Judge: Del Richards - SELECT
Group Judge:  Del Richards 
******************************************************************************** 
Butte County KC/GRIDLEY, ca/MB-F
May 29-30

Thursday Judge: Judy Webb - SELECT
Group Judge: Dana Cline
Friday Judge: Dana Cline - SELECT
Group Judge: Judy Webb
********************************************************************************
Shasta KC/Gridley, CA/MB-F
May 31-June 1

Saturday Judge: 

Mr. S J Hubbell  - BOB #91
Group Judge:  Mrs. C Hubbell  - GROUP 3
Sunday Judge: Mrs. C Hubbell - BOB #92
Group Judge: Mrs. C Hubbell - GROUP 4
********************************************************************************
FCRSA NATIONAL SPECIALTY 
Albany, OR/Onofrio
 
June 6 Friday - MADE THE FIRST CUT
MADE THE SECOND CUT

AND THAN A JAM
Friday Judge: Kurt Anderson
********************************************************************************
Puyallup Dog Fanciers/BaRay Event Services
June 7-8

Saturday Judge: James Covey - SELECT
Group Judge: Pat Mowbray Morgan
Sunday Judge: Marianne Redder - SELECT
Group Judge: Gloria Geringer
********************************************************************************
Clackamas KC/Canby,OR/Onofrio
June 21-22 

Saturday Judge: Bud Di Danato - BOB #93
Group Judge: Jean Norman Austin - NOTHING
Sunday Judge: 
Mr. W E Bousek - BOB #94
Group Judge: 
Mr. W E Bousek  - 
GROUP ONE
******************************************************************************** 
Coos KC/Coos Bay, OR/BaRay
July 5-6
Saturday Judge: Mrs Robert Forsyth - BOB #95

Group Judge: Harold Pybus - GROUP FOUR

Sunday Judge:  Harold Pybus - BOB #96

Group Judge: Mrs Robert Forsyth - GROUP ONE
********************************************************************************
Kenai KC/Soldotna,Alaska/BaRay
July 11-13 

Friday Judge:  Michael Woods - BOB #97

Group Judge:
Dr. M J Woods 
GROUP ONE

 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Saturday Judge: Cecillia Ringstrom - BOB #98
Group Judge: Cecillia Ringstrom - GROUP ONE
Sunday Judge: Lawrence Libeu - BOB #99

Group Judge: Mr. F MacDonald - GROUP ONE

BIS: Mr. L J Libeu  (Lawrence Libeu)
 
 BEST IN SHOW
#2 US
********************************************************************************
Portland KC/Portland,OR/MB-F
July 19-20  

Saturday Judge: Betty Anne Stenmark - SELECT
Group Judge: Gregory Anderson
Sunday Judge: Gregory Anderson - SELECT
Group Judge: Betty Anne Stenmark
********************************************************************************
Hurricane Ridge KC/Sequim,WA/BARAY 
July 26-27

Saturday Judge: Hank Williams - NOTHING
Group Judge: Virginia Lynne
Sunday Judge: Virginia Lynne - SELECT
Group Judge: Anne Katona
******************************************************************************** 
Alberta KC/Alberta,BC/JM Show Services
August 1-4

Friday Judge: F. ARNIELLA - BOB #100
Group Judge: F. ARNIELLA - GROUP THREE

Saturday Judge: A. FOSS - BOB (FC BOOSTER) #101
Group Judge: A. FOSS - GROUP ONE

Sunday Judge: J. NALLEM - BOB #102
Group Judge: J. NALLEM - GROUP THREE

Monday Judge: C. MEYERS EGERTON - BOB #103
Group Judge: C. MEYERS EGERTON - GROUP TWO

******************************************************************************** 
Nisqually KC/Lacey,WA/BaRay 
August 12-13

Saturday Judge: Connie Gertsner - SELECT
Group Judge: Connie Gertsner
Sunday Judge: Cheryl Shaw - SELECT
Group Judge: Donna Buxton
******************************************************************************** 
Rainer Sporting Dog Association/Enumclaw,WA/Ms Patricia Shaw
 August 14

Thursday Judge: Brenda Abraham - Best Field Dog
Group Judge: Ann Yuhasz - NOTHING
********************************************************************************
 Olympic KC/Enumclaw,WA/Onofrio
August 16-17

Saturday Judge: Betsy Yates - SELECT 
Group Judge: Susanne Dillion
Sunday Judge: Pluis Davern - NOTHING
Group Judge: Pluis Davern
******************************************************************************** 
Sammamish KC/Redmond,WA/BaRay
August 24
 
Sunday Judge: Cindy Vogels - BOB #104
Group Judge: Daryl Heck
********************************************************************************
FCRSC NATIONAL SPECIALTY
Kamloops,BC/JM Services
August 30

Saturday Judge: Mr Elring Kjaer Pedersen - Did Not Make the Cut
********************************************************************************
Kamloops & District KC/Kamloops,BC/JM Services
August 29 - September 1

Friday Judge: Doug Windsor - NOTHING
Group Judge: Doug Windsor

Saturday Judge: Jon Cole - BOB #105
Group Judge: Jon Cole - GROUP ONE

BEST IN SHOW - Jon Cole
KASEY WIN'S HIS FIRST Canadian 
BEST IN SHOW

Sunday Judge: Seamus Oates - BOB #106
Group Judge: Seamus Oates - GROUP ONE
BEST IN SHOW -  Seamus Oates 

KASEY WIN'S his #2 Canadian
 BEST IN SHOW
IN KAMLOOPS,BC

Monday Judge: George Kostopoulus - BOB #107

Group Judge: George Kostopoulus - GROUP ONE

********************************************************************************
Eugene KC/Brownsville,OR/MB/F
September 6-7

Saturday Judge: Roger Hartinger - SELECT
Group Judge: Roger Hartinger
Sunday Judge: Sheila Polk - BOB #108

Group Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake - GROUP ONE

KASEY WIN'S HIS #3 US
BEST IN SHOW 
IN EUGENE,OR 
 
********************************************************************************
Wenatchee KC/Casmere,WA/BaRay
September 13-14

Saturday Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy - SELECT    
Group Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy   
Sunday Judge: Dr. Steve Keating - SELECT  
Group Judge: Dr. Steve Keating  
********************************************************************************
Ox Ridge KC/Goshen,CT/MB-F
September 20

Saturday Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown  - SELECT
Group Judge: Mrs. Karen C Wilson 
********************************************************************************
Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club/Goshen,CT/MB-F
September 21

Sunday Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald - SELECT     
Group Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald      
********************************************************************************
Warrenton Kennel Club/Milwood,VA/MB-F
September 26-27

Friday Judge: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson - BOB  #109

Group Judge: Mrs. Deborah Y Verdon - GROUP ONE

 Saturday Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer - BOB  #110
Group Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P Patterson   
********************************************************************************
Old Dominion Kennel Club of Northern Virginia/Milwood,VA/MB-F
September 28

Sunday  Judge: Mrs. Karen C Wilson  - BOB #111
Group Judge: Dr. Dana Ann Smith Massey - Made The Cut
********************************************************************************
Lawrence Jayhawk Kennel Club/Lawrence,KS/Foy Trent
October 11-12

Saturday Judge: Christine Calcinari - BOB #112

Group Judge: Joe Purkhiser - GROUP ONE
Sunday Judge: Joe Purkhiser - BOB #113

Group Judge: Christine Calcinari - GROUP ONE
********************************************************************************
Skyline Dog Fanciers of San Mateo County /Pleasanton,CA/MB-F
October 17-18-19

Friday Judge: Norman Patton - BOB #114
Group Judge: Norman Patton - MADE THE CUT
Saturday Judge: Robert Slay - BOB #115
Group Judge: Patricia Trotter 
Sunday: Alberto Berrios - BOB #116

Group Judge: Robert Slay - GROUP TWO
 ********************************************************************************
Vancouver Kennel Club/Ridgefield,WA/Onofrio
October 25-26

Saturday Judge: Karen Ericson - BOB #117

Group Judge: Karen Ericson - GROUP TWO
Sunday Judge: William Russell - NOTHING
Group Judge: Judy Webb
********************************************************************************
Southern Oregon KC/Central Pointe,OR/Onofrio
November 1-2

Saturday Judge: Arley Hussin - SELECT
Group Judge: Arley Hussin
Sunday Judge: Ruby Hertz - SELECT
Group Judge: Mr Edward Gilbert Jr
********************************************************************************
Decatur Alabama KC/Decatur,AL/Onofrio
November 6-7

Thursday Judge: Mrs. Pat Mowbray Morgan - BOB #118

Group Judge: Mrs. Pat Mowbray Morgan - GROUP TWO
Friday Judge: Bonnie Threlfall - BOB #119
Group Judge: Bonnie Threlfall - MADE THE CUT

Huntsville KC
November 8-9
Saturday Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella - BOB #120

Group Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella - GROUP TWO
Sunday Judge: Mrs. Danelle M Brown - BOB #121

Group Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer - GROUP TWO

********************************************************************************
Rogue Valley Kennel Club/Roseberg,Or/Onofrio
November 13,14,15,16

Thursday Judge: Richard Lopaschuk - SELECT
Group Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Friday Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona - BOB #122

Group Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona - GROUP TWO
Saturday Judge: Ms. Barbara J Young - BOB #123

 
Group Judge: s. Barbara J Young - GROUP THREE
Sunday Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel - BOB #124
Group Judge:  Dr. Dale D Simmons 
 ********************************************************************************
Elsie Murray/Cloverdale,BC/Western Dog Shows
November 20-24

Friday Judge: Mr Alan Bennett - BOB #125
Group Judge: Mr Alan Bennett - GROUP FOUR
Saturday Judge: Mr Mel Saranchuk - BOB #126
Group Judge: Mr Mel Saranchuk - GROUP THREE
Sunday Judge: Mrs. Linda Saranchuk - BOB #127 
Group Judge: Mrs. Linda Saranchuk - GROUP TWO 
Monday Judge: Mr Jose Antonio Ortiz - BOB #128
Group Judge: Mr Jose Antonio Ortiz - GROUP THREE
********************************************************************************
Space Coast KC/Orlando,FL/MB-F
December 9
Tuesday Judge: Mrs. Vicki L Abbott - BOS
Group Judge: Bud DiDonato

Brevard KC 
December 10
Wednesday Judge: Bud DiDonato - BOS
Group Judge: Mrs. Vicki L Abbott

Central Florida KC
December 11
Thursday Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn - Nothing
Group Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
************
 EUKANUBA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP/Orlando, FL/Onofrio
December 13
Saturday Judge: 
                                                              Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke - Select Dog
Group Judge: 
Mr. Edd E Bivin                       
   
Comments