2015 - Watch For Kasey

 Kasey's Shows in 2015

January 2
Southern Calif Sporting - Indio,Ca

01/02 - Friday Judge: Molly Martin - SELECT
Group Judge: Brian Meyer
*************************************************************************************
January 3-4
KC of Palm Springs - Indio, Ca

01/03 - Saturday Judge: Edweena Mc dowell - BOB #129
Group Judge: Karen Wilson
KC of Palm Springs - Indio, CA 
01/04 - Sunday Judge: Marsha Hall Brown - BOB  #130
Group Judge: Suzanne Dillion
*************************************************************************************
January 9
Rainer Sporting Dog Association - Puyallup,Wa

01/09 - Friday Judge: Sam Houston McDonald - SELECT

*************************************************************************************
January 10-12
Puyallup,Wa - Tacoma KC - BARAY

01/10 - Saturday Judge: Valerie Brown - BOB #131
Group Judege: 
01/11 - Sunday: Joe Purkhiser - BOB #132
Monday: George Marquis - BOB #133

Group Judge: George Marquis - GROUP TWO
*************************************************************************************
January 15-18
DFA of Oregon - Tualtin - Portland,Or - Onofrio

01/15 - Thursday: Vicki Abbott - BOB #134
Group Judge: Ronald Menaker - Made The Cut
01/16 - Friday Judge: Donald Johnson - NOTHING
01/17 - Saturday Judge: Ronald Menaker - BOB #135

Group Judge: Linda Robey - GROUP THREE

01/18 - Sunday Judge: Linda Robey - BOB #136
Sunday Judge: Alberto Berrios
*************************************************************************************
January 24-25
Kenia/Alaska KC - Anchorage,Ak - Onofrio

01/24 - Saturday Judge: Grant Townsend - BOB #137
Group Judge Grant Townsend: GROUP ONE
01/25 - Sunday Judge: William E Usherwood: BOB #138
Group Judge William E Usherwood: GROUP ONE
*************************************************************************************
Febuary 5
Sporting Dog of Arizona - Phoenix,AZ - Onofrio

02/05 - Thursday Judge: Kenneth Clemons - BOB #139
Group Judge: Dana Cline 
*************************************************************************************
February 6-9
Sahuaro KC - Phoenix,AZ - Onofrio

02/06 - Friday Judge: Dr Dana Ann Smith Massey - BOB #140
Group Judge: Nathienal Horn - GROUP TWO 
02/07 - Saturday Judge: Michael Woods - BOB #141
Group Judge: Dr Dana Ann Smith Massey 
02/08 - Sunday Judge: Joy Brewster - SELECT
Group Judge: Joy Brewster
02/08 - Monday Judge: Carol Beattie - BOS
Group Judge: Carol Beattie
*************************************************************************************
February 20 - 22
Linn County KC - Albany, OR - Onofrio

02/20 - Friday Judge: James White - NOTHING
Group Judge: James White
02/21 - Saturday Judge: Virginia Lynn - BOB #142

Group Judge: Virginia Lynn - GROUP THREE
02/22 - Sunday Judge: Rick Gschwender - SELECT
Group Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
02/23 - Monday Judge: Klaus Anselm - SELECT
Group Judge: Douglas McFarlane
 *************************************************************************************
February 28 - March 1
Honolulu KC - Honolulu, HI - MBF Info Dog

02/28 - Saturday Judge: Kieth Lovell - BOB #143

Group Judge: Kieth Lovell - GROUP ONE

BIS Judge: Jon Cole: BEST IN SHOW #4 US
03/01 - Sunday Judge: Jon Cole - BOB #144
GROUP Judge: Jon Cole - GROUP TWO
*************************************************************************************
March 7 - 8
Seattle KC - Seattle,WA - BaRay Event
03/07 - Saturday Judge: Michael Faulkner - SELECT
Group Judge: Kimberly Meridith Cavanna
03/08 - Sunday Judge: Honey Glenndening - SELECT
Group Judge: Honey Glenndening
*************************************************************************************
March 14-15
Del Sur KC - Valley Center, CA - Jack Bradshaw

03/14 - Saturday Judge: George Marquis - SELECT
Group Judge: George Marquis
03/15 - Sunday Judge: Nikki Riggsbee - SELECT
Group Judge: Eugene Blake

*************************************************************************************
March 21 - 22
Peninsula DFC - Bremerton, WA - Onofrio
03/21 - Saturday Judge: Linda More - BOB #145
Group Judge: Susan St John
03/22 - Sunday Judge: Gloria Kerr - BOB #146
Group Judge: Gloria Kerr
*************************************************************************************
March 28 - 29
Chintimini KC - Albany, OR - Onofrio

03/28 - Saturday Judge: Carol Brown (Supported Entry) - BOB #147 
Group Judge: James Reynolds
03/29 - Sunday Judge: Dr Niksa Lemo - SELECT
Group Judge: Carol Brown
*************************************************************************************
April 6 - 9
FCRSA NATIONAL SPECIALTY
St Louis, Missouri
04/06 - Monday Ring Of Honor
04/09 - Thursday Judge: Jane Jones
*************************************************************************************
April 11 - 12
Sacramento KC - Sacramento, CA - MB-F

04/11 - Saturday Judge: Jon Cole - BOB #148

Group Judge: John Bink
04/12 - Sunday Judge: John Bink - BOB #149
Group Judge: Cindy Vogels
*************************************************************************************
April 17 - 20
Palouse Hills DF - Lewiston, ID - MB-F

04/17 - Friday Judge: Kimberly Meridith Cavanna - BOB #150

Group Judge: Eva Berg - GROUP FOUR
04/18 - Saturday Judge: Eva Berg - BOB #151
Group Judge: Steve Keating
Lewis-Clark KC - lewiston, ID - MB-F

04/19 - Sunday Judge: Steve Keating - SELECT
Group Judge: Kimberly Meridith Cavanna
04/20 - Monday Judge: Walter Sommerfelt - SELECT
Group Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
*************************************************************************************
April 25 - 26
Walla Walla KC - Walla Walla, WA - Onofrio

04/25 - Saturday Judge: Valerie Brown - SELECT
Group Judge: Robert Shreve
04/26 - Sunday Judge: Robert Shreve - SELECT
Group Judge: Loraine Boutwell

*************************************************************************************
May 2 - 3
Olympic KC - Elma, WA - Onofrio

05/02 - Saturday Judge: Linda Riedel - SELECT
Group Judge: Linda Riedel
05/03 - Sunday Judge: Arley Hussin - SELECT
Group Judge: Gloria Gerringer
*************************************************************************************
May 16 - 17
Mt Vernon KC - Lynden,WA - BaRay

Saturday Judge: Claire Kitty Stiedel - BOB #152

Group Judge: Claire Kitty Skiedel - GROUP ONE
Sunday Judge: Robert Slay - BOB #153

Group Judge: Robert Slay - GROUP ONE
*************************************************************************************
May 23 - 24
Spokane KC - Spokane, WA - Onofrio

Saturday Judge: Ruth Zimmerman - BOB #154

Group Judge: Robert Indeglia - GROUP ONE
Sunday Judge: Jerry Watson - BOB #155

Group Judge: Jerry Watson - GROUP TWO
*************************************************************************************
May 25 - 26
Couer d'Alene KC - Couer a'Alene, ID

Saturday Judge: Shelley Hennessey - BOB #156
Group Judge: Elizabeth Beth Swagert
Sunday Judge: Elizabeth Beth Swagert - BOB #157

Group Judge: Gloria Kerr - GROUP ONE
*************************************************************************************
May 30 -31
Yakima KC - Yakima, WA

Saturday Judge: Margaret Jones - BOB #158
Group Judge: Margaret Jones 
Sunday Judge: Del Richards - BOB #159

Group Judge: Walter Pinsker - GROUP TWO
*************************************************************************************
June 6 -7 
Puyallup Valley DF - Puyallup, WA

Saturday Judge: Mrs. Danelle Brown - SELECT
Group Judge: Clay Coady
Sunday Judge: Helen Dorrance - SELECT
Group Judge: Mr Robert Indeglia
*************************************************************************************
June 9 - 10
Snake River KC - Filer, ID

Tuesday Judge:  William Russell - SELECT
Group Judge: Alvin Krause 
Wednesday Judge: - Alvin Krause - BOB #160
Group Judge: William Russell
*************************************************************************************
June 11 - 14
Eagle Rock KC / Pocatello KC / Blackfoot, ID

Thursday Judge: Patricia Trotter - SELECT
Group Judge: Patricia Trotter
Friday Judge: Judy Web - SELECT
Group Judge: Judy Web
Saturday Judge: Wand Spediacci - SELECT
Group Judge: Denny Mounce
Sunday Judge: Debbie Cambell Freeman - BOB #161
Group Judge: Debbie Cambell-Freeman
*************************************************************************************
June 20 - 21
Clackamas KC / Canby,OR 

Saturday Judge: James Franhauser - BOB #162
Group Judge: James Frankhauser
Sunday Judge: Pat Mowbray - BOB #163
Group Judge: Pat Mowbray - GROUP TWO
*************************************************************************************
June 26 - 27
Windward Hawaiian DFA / Kaneohe,HI 

Saturday Judge: Margaret Jones - BOB #164
Group Judge: Margaret Jones - GROUP ONE 
Sunday Judge: Michael Gelinas - BOB #165
Group Judge: Michael Gelinas - GROUP THREE
*************************************************************************************
July 4 - 5
Coos Bay KC / Bandon,OR

Saturday Judge: Cecila Ringstrom - BOB #166
Group Judge: Margaret Jones - GROUP ONE 
Sunday Judge: Margaret Jones - BOB  #167
Group Judge: Cecila Ringstrom - GROUP TWO
*************************************************************************************
July 10 - 12
Kenai Kennel Club /Kenai Alaska/BaRay
 
Friday Judge: BOB #168 
Group Judge: GROUP TWO 
Saturday Judge: BOB #169 
Group Judge: GROUP THREE
Sunday Judge: BOB #170 
*************************************************************
July 18 - 19 
Portland KC/Portland , Or/

Saturday Judge : William Russell - SELECT
Group Judge : Joe Lobb  
Sunday Judge :  Robyn Price - SELECT
Group Judge : William Russell 

*************************************************************************************
July 23 - 26
Pacific KC/Surrey, BC/DogShow

Thursday Judge: Denise Branch - BOB #171
Group Judge: Denise Branch - GROUP ONE
Friday Judge: Joanne Fernall - BOB #172
Group Judge: Joanne Fernall - GROUP ONE
BIS JUDGE: Linda Kraft - 
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW #2 Canadian
Saturday Judge: Gordan Hayburn - BOB # 173 
Group Judge: Gordan Hayburn - GROUP ONE

BIS Judge: Deny's Janssen - BIS IN SHOW #3 Canadian
Sunday Judge: D Ivey - BOB #174
Group Judge: D Ivey - GROUP FOUR


*************************************************************************************
July 31 - August 3
Alberta KC/Calgary, Alberta/DogShow

Friday Judge: N Karlsdotter - BOB #175
Group Judge: N karlsdotter
Saturday Judge: A Pepper - BOB #176
Group Judge: A Pepper 
Sunday Judge: V Lyne - BOB #177
Group Judge: V Lyne - GROUP ONE
Monday Judge: A Martinez Noquera - BOS
Group Judge: A Martinez Noquera

*************************************************************************************
August 8 - 9
Nisqually KC/Lacy, WA/BaRay

Saturday Judge: Marissa Clark - SELECT
Group Judge: Marissa Clark
Sunday Judge: Gregory Anderson - SELECT
Group Judge: Gregory Anderson
*************************************************************************************
August 13
Rainer Sporting Dog Association/Enumclaw, WA/BaRay

Thursday Judge: Dana Cline - SELECT
*************************************************************************************
August 15 - 16
Olympic KC/Enumclaw, WA/Onofrio

Saturday Judge: Ken Murray - BOB #178
 Group Judge: Brian Meyer
Sunday Judge: Virgina Murray - SELECT
Group Judge: Jeffrey Pepper
*************************************************************************************
August 23
Sammamish KC/Snohomish, WA/BaRay

Saturday Judge: Lorraine Bisso - BOB #179
Group Judge: Ms Karolynne McAteer - GROUP ONE



BIS Judge: Lorraine Bisso - BEST IN SHOW #5 US
*************************************************************************************
September 5
Valley Isle KC of Maui/Honolulu, HI/MB-F

Saturday Judge: Martin Doherty - BOB #180

Group Judge: Martin Doherty - GROUP ONE


BIS Judge: Harold Pypus -
BEST IN SHOW #6 US


September 5 - 6
Hawaiian KC/Honolulu, HI/MB-F

Saturday Judge: Harold Pypus - BOB #181
Group Judge: Harold Pybus - GROUP ONE

BIS JUDGE: Virginia Lyne 
 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW #1 US

Sunday Judge: Virginia Lyne - BOB #182
Group Judge: Virginia Lyne - GROUP ONE
 
BIS JUDGE: Martin Doherty
 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW #2 US

*************************************************************************************
September 11
Gateway Sporting Dog Association/Gray Summit, MO/Foy Trent

Friday Judge: Paula Nykiel - BOB #183

Group Judge: Paula Nykiel - GROUP TWO
*************************************************************************************
September 12 -13
Three Rivers KC/Gray Summit, MO/Foy Trent

 Saturday Judge: Carol Beattie - BOB #184
Group Judge: Carol Beattie
Sunday Judge: Robert Robinson - BOB #185
Group Judge: Robert Robinson

*************************************************************************************
September 18 - 20
Rolla Missouri KC/Sprit of The Heartland KC/Jefferson County KC of MO
Grays Summit, MO/Onofrio

Friday Judge: Anne Katona - BOB #186

Group Judge: Anne Katona - GROUP TWO
Saturday Judge: Kathleen Patterson - SELECT
Group Judge: James Fehring
Sunday Judge: Edweena Teddy McDowell - SELECT
Group Judge: Jerry Watson
*************************************************************************************
September 26 - 27
Richland KC/Kennewick, WA/Onofrio

Saturday Judge: Kimberly Meredith Cavanna - SELECT
Group Judge: Kimberly Meredith Cavanna
Sunday Judge: Carla Mathies - SELECT
Group Judge: Dale Simmons
*************************************************************************************
September Stats*  #2 All-Breed/#4 with 3 BIS/13 GRP 1 
*************************************************************************************
October 3 - 4
Orchid Dog Fancier show/Hilo, Hawaii/BaRay Event 

Saturday AM Judge: Ms Wendy Paquette - BOB #187
Group Judge: Ms Lee Ann Bateman GROUP ONE

 
BIS Judge: Ms Lee Ann Bateman
BEST IN SHOW #7 US

****************
Saturday PM Judge: Ms  Lee Ann Bateman  - BOB #188
Group Judge : Ms Wendy Paquette - GROUP ONE
BIS JUDGE : Ms Wendy Paquette
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW #3

****************
Sunday AM Judge: Ms Jacqueline Rusby - BOB#189
Group Judge : Ray Smith - GROUP ONE 

BIS Judge :  Ray Smith
 BEST IN SHOW #8 US

****************

Sunday PM Judge: Ray Smith - BOB #190
Group Judge: Ms Jacqueline Rusby - GROUP ONE

 
BIS Judge : Ms Jacqueline Rusby
 BEST IN SHOW #9 US
*****************************************************************
October 8 - 11
Lizard Butte KC/Boise, ID/MB-F

Thursday Judge: Rick Gschwender - SELECT
Group Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
Friday Judge: Robert Vandiver - BOB #191
Group Judge: Robert Vandiver - GROUP TWO
Saturday Judge: Alvin Krause - BOB #192
Group Judge: Tom Hale
Sunday Judge: Tom Hale - BOB #193
Group Judge: Susan St John
*************************************************************************************
October 17 - 18
Wenatchee KC/Cashmere,WA/BaRay

Saturday Judge: Edward Wild - BOB #194

Group Judge: Karin Ashe - GROUP FOUR
Sunday Judge: Karin Ashe - BOB #195

Group Judge: Eugene Blake - GROUP THREE
*************************************************************************************
October 24 - 25
Vancouver KC/Ridgefield,WA/Onofrio

Saturday Judge: Dale Simmons - SELECT
Group Judge: Lawrence Libeu
Sunday Judge: Alberto Berrios - BOB #196

Group Judge: Alberto Berrios - GROUP ONE
BIS Judge - Laurence Libeu - BIS #13

BEST IN SHOW #10 US
AMAZING!!!!!!

*************************************************************************************
October Stats*  #2 All-Breed/#4 with BIS 7/18 GRP 1 
*************************************************************************************
October 31 - November 1
San Gabriel Valley KC/City Of Industry/Bradshaw

Saturday Judge: Sidney Marx - BOB #197
Group Judge: Sidney Marx
Sunday Judge: Susan St John - BOB #198
Group Judge: Susan St John
*************************************************************************************
November 8
Cook Inlet KC/Palmer.AK/BaRay
 
Sunday Judge: Eva Berg - BOB #199
Group Judge: Eva Berg - GROUP ONE
*************************************************************************************
November 14 - 15
Kennel Club of Philadelphia/Oaks, PA/MB-F

Friday Judge: B D Alderman - SELECT DOG
Group Judge: Alderman
Saturday Judge: Peggy Biesel-McIllwaine - SELECT DOG
Group Judge: M Faulkner
Sunday Judge: S Greendale-Paveza - NOTHING
Group Judge: J S Covey
*************************************************************************************
November Stats*  #2 All-Breed/#4 with BIS 7/19 GRP 1 
*************************************************************************************
December 8 - 10
Space Coast KC/Brevard KC/Central Florida KC/Orlando, FL/MB-F

Tuesday Judge: Karen Wilson - BOB #200
Group Judge: Karen Wilson 
Wednesday Judge: Linda Hurlebaus - SELECT
Group Judge: Peggy Biesel-McIllwaine 
Thursday Judge: Kathryn Leonhardt- NOTHING
Group Judge: Kathryn Leonhardt

*************************************************************************************
EUKANUBA NATIONAL
ORLANDO, FLORIDA
ONOFRIO

Saturday Judge: Dr Dana Anne Smith Massey - AWARD OF EXCELLANCE
Group Judge: Elliott Weiss

*************************************************************************************
December Stats*  #2 All-Breed/#4 with BIS 7/19 GRP 1 
*************************************************************************************

2015 #1 DOG IN THE STATE OF HAWAII






*PER CANINE CHRONICLE 
Comments