2018 - Watch for Kasey


Kasey in 2018
****************************

January 12, 2018
Rainer Sporting Show/Puyallup, WA

1/12 - Judge: Richard Lewis - BOB
Group Judge: Johnny Shoemaker
GROUP TWO

********************************************************************************************************
Puyallup Valley/Gig Harbor KC/Tacoma KC/Puyallup, WA
January 13 - 15

1/13 - Saturday Judge: Mareth Kipp - Nothing
Group Judge:Manuel Queijeiro
1/14 - Sunday Judge: Daniel Dowling - Nothing 
Group Judge: Mareth Kipp
1/15 - Monday Judge: Danelle Brown - BOS
Group Judge: Danelle Brown

****************************************************************************
Rose City Classic/Portland, OR/Onofrio
January 18 - 21

1/18 - Thursday Judge: Gregory Anderson - Nothing
Group Judge: Gregory Anderson
1/19 - Friday Judge: Vicky Abbott - BOB
Group Judge: Karolynne McAteer
1/20 - Saturday Judge: Clair Kitty Steidel - Select
Group Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
1/21 - Sunday Judge: Sharol Candace Way - Select 
Group Judge: Paula Nykiel
**************************************************************************
Baton Rouge KC/Gonzales, LA/Onofrio
January 25 - 28

1/25 - Thursday Judge: Chuck Olvis - BOB
Group Judge: Steve Keating - Nothing
1/26 - Friday Judge: Rick Gschwender - Select
Group Judge: Rick Gschwender 
1/27 - Saturday Judge: Elizabeth Muthard - Select
Group Judge: Linda Robey 
1/28 - Sunday Judge: Linda Robey - BOB
Group Judge: Elizabeth Muthard - Nothing
**********************************************************
STATS FOR JANUARY
 #1 ALL-BREED DOG/#5 FCR DOG
**********************************************************
   Linn Co. KC/Albany, Or/Onofrio
February 23 - 26

2/23 - Friday Judge: Kathleen Egeland-Brock - Select 
Group Judge: Shelley Henessey
2/24 - Saturday Judge: Shelley Henessey - Select
Group Judge: Terry Stacy
2/25 - Sunday Judge: Brian Meyer - Select
Group Judge: Brian Meyer
2/26 - Monday Judge: Troy Clifford Gragin - Select
Group Judge: Troy Clifford Gragin
**********************************************************
STATS FOR FEBRUARY
 #1 ALL-BREED DOG/#6 FCR DOG
**********************************************************
Hawaiian KC/Valley Isle KC/Honolulu,HI/MB-F
March 3 - 4
 
Saturday AM Judge: Jacqueline Stacy - BOB
Group Judge: Jacqueline Stacy - GROUP TWO
Saturday PM Judge: Terry Stacy - BOB
Group Judge: Terry Stacy - GROUP TWO
Sunday Judge: Anne Bolus - BOB
Group Judge: Anne Bolus - GROUP ONE
*********************************************************
Seattle KC/Seattle, WA/Onofrio
March 10 - 11

Saturday Judge: Joe Walton - Select
Group Judge: Sheila Polk
Sunday Judge: Anne Bolus - BOB
Group Judge: Larry Abbott
*********************************************************
Mid-Atlantic KC/Evansville KC/Louisville, KY/MB_F
March 15 - 18

3/15 - Thursday Judge: Robert Robinson - BOB
Group Judge: Terry Stacy - Nothing
3/16 - Friday Judge: Harry Schulman - Nothing
Group Judge: Robert Robinson  
3/ 17 - Saturday Judge: Carl Liepman - Select
Group Judge: Kenneth Buxton 
3/18 - Sunday Judge: Eugene Blake - Select 
Group Judge: Houston Clark
********************************************************
 STATS FOR MARCH
 #3 ALL-BREED DOG/#8 FCR DOG
*********************************************************
Chintimini KC/Albany, OR/Onofrio
March 31 - April 1

3/31 - Supported Entry Saturday: Carol Tobin Murray Nothing
Group: Carol Tobin Murray
4/1 - Sunday: Wendy Hamilton Petkau - BOB
Group: Wendy Hamilton Petkau - GROUP TWO
*************************************************
Windward KC/Kaneohe, HI
April 14 - 15

4/14 - Saturday Judge: Nancy Liebes - BOB

Group Judge: Joseph Gregory - GROUP TWO
4/15 - Sunday Judge: Joseph Gregory - BOB
Group Judge: Nancy Liebes - GROUP ONE


BEST IN SHOW
Nancy Liebes
*************************************************
Grand Island KC/Grand Island, NE
April 21 - 22

4/21 - Saturday Judge: Dana Cline - BOB
Group Judge: Carol Jean Nelson - Nothing
4/22 - Sunday Judge: Patricia Hartinger - BOB
Group Judge: Patricia Hartinger - GROUP ONE
********************************************************
 STATS FOR APRIL
 # ALL-BREED DOG/# FCR DOG
**********************************************************
May 5 - 6
Olympia Dog Fanciers/Elma, WA

5/5 - Saturday: Arley Hussin - BOB
Group: Arley Hussin - GROUP FOUR
5/6 - Sunday: Gloria Geringer - BOB
Group: Gloria Geringer
*********************************************************
May 21 - 25
FCRSA National Specialty
Veterans Sweeps/Gun Dog Sweeps
 
5/21 - Veteran Sweeps Judge: Liz Saundars
5/21 - Gun Dog Sweeps - Judge: Neal Goodwin - Nothing
5/25 - National Judge: James Irvine
~ Made the Cut Twice ~ 
*********************************************************
May 26 - 29
Spokane KC/CDA KC
Spokane WA/Couer d'alene, ID
 
5/26 - Saturday: Robert Shreve - BOB
Group: Chuck Trotter - GROUP FOUR
5/27 - Sunday: Patricia Trotter - BOB
Group: Patricia Trotter - Nothing
5/28 - Monday: Jon Cole - Select
5/29 - Tuesday: Claire Steidel
*********************************************************
 June 2 - 3
Yakima Valley KC/Ellensburg, WA
  
6/2 - Saturday: Joe Walton - BOB
Group: Joe Walton - Nothing
6/3 - Sunday: Bruce Voran - BOB
Group: Gail Forsythe - Nothing
*********************************************************
June 7 - 10
Yosemite KC/Vallejo, CA

6/7 - Thursday: Ronald Spritzer
Group: Ronald Spritzer
6/8 - Friday: David Miler
Group: David Miller
6/9 - Saturday: Richard Paquette
Group: Johnny Shoemaker
6/10 - Sunday: Charles trotter
Group: Chuck Trotter
********************************************************* 
June 12 - 13
Snack River Canyon KC
Filer, ID

6/12 - Tuesday: Robert Shreve - BOB
Group Judge: Dana Cline - Nothing
6/13 - Wednesday: Susie Greendale-Paveeza - Select
Group Judge: Richard Lewis
*********************************************************
6/14 - 17
Blackfoot, ID Circuit
 
6/14 - Thursday: Anne Katonna - BOB
Group: Anne Katonna - Nothing
6/15 - Friday: Robert Robinson - BOB
Group: Robert Robinson - GROUP THREE
6/16 - Saturday: Anne Bolus - BOB
Group: Anne Bolus - GROUP FOUR
6/17 - Sunday: David Bolus - BOB
Group: David Bolus - NOTHING
*********************************************************
New Paltz Cluster
New Paltz, NY
June 21 - 24

6/21 - Thursday: Charles Trotter - BOB

Group: Charles Trotter - GROUP TWO
6/22 - Friday: Chuck Olvis - BOB
Group: Chuck Olvis - NOTHING
6/16 - Saturday: Helen Nietsch - BOB
Group: Helen Nietsch - NOTHING
6/17 - Sunday: Patricia Trotter - BOB
Group: Patricia Trotter - NOTHING
********************************************************* 
Mt Bachelor KC
Redmond, OR
June 29,30, July 1

6/29 - Friday: Eva Berg - SELECT
Group: Robert Lopachuck
6/30 - Saturday: Kenneth Berg - SELECT
Group: Eva Berg
7/01 - Sunday: Joseph Gregory - SELECT
Group: Joseph Gregory
*********************************************************
PUYALLUP KC/GIG HARBOR KC
Puyallup, WA
July 7 - 9

7/07 - Saturday: L B Graham - SELECT
Group: Schulman
7/08 - Sunday: Jon Cole - BOB
Group: Jon Cole - NOTHING
7/09 - Monday: Bonnie Clarke - BOB
Group: Bonnie Clarke - NOTHING
********************************************************* 
 Inland Empire
CDA, ID
 
7/14 - Saturday: Lorraine Boutwell - BOB

Group: Lorraine Boutwell - GROUP TWO

7/15 - Sunday: Elizabeth Muthard - BOB

Group Judge: Elizabeth Muthard - GROUP TWO
*********************************************************
Portland KC
Portland, OR
July 21 - 22

7/21 - Saturday: Lesly Ann Childs - BOB

Group: Lesly Ann Childs - GROUP ONE

7/22 - Sunday: Poly Smith - BOB 
Group: Virginia Lynne
*********************************************************
Prince George KC
Prince George, BC
July 27 - 29

7/27 - Friday Veteran Sweeps: SECOND PLACE
Friday AM show: Sharon Derrick - SELECT
Group: Sharon Derrick 
Friday PM show: Nancy Popovich - SELECT
Group: Nancy Popovich
7/28 - Saturday AM show: John Hodgkinson - BOB
Group: John Hodgkinson
Saturday PM show: Jo Hodgkinson - BOB
Group: Jo Hodgkinson - GROUP THREE
7/29 - Sunday AM show: Valerie Gervais + BOB
Group: Valerie Gervais - GROUP ONE
Sunday PM show: Patricia Taylor - BOB
Group: Patricia Taylor - GROUP ONE
*********************************************************
Alberta KC
Calgary, Alberta
August 3 - 6

8/3 - Friday: Margaret Jones - BOB
Group: Margaret Jones - GROUP ONE
8/4 - Saturday: Carl Liepman - BOB
Group: Carl Liepman - GROUP ONE
8/5 - Sunday: Dr Francisco Chapa Guajardo - SELECT
Group: Dr Francisco Chapa Guajardo 
8/6 - Monday: Pamela Bruce - BOB
Group: Pamela Bruce - GROUP ONE

Pamela Bruce
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
 *********************************************************
Edmonton KC
Edmonton, Alberta
August 9 - 12

8/9 - Thursday: Thora Brown - BOB
Group: Thora Brown - GROUP ONE

Allan Brown
BEST IN SHOW CKC #5 
 *********************************************************
8/10 - Friday: Allan Brown - BOB
Group: Allan Brown - GROUP ONE
Thora Brown
BEST IN SHOW CKC #6  


 *********************************************************
8/11 - Saturday: Robert Whitney - BOB
Group: Robert Whitney - GROUP TWO

8/12 - Sunday: Elaine Whitney - BOB 
Group: Elaine Whitney - GROUP ONE

Elaine Whitney
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW 
*********************************************************
FCRSC NATIONAL
August 11 (Best Of Breed)
  
Saturday: Kirsi Nieminen - 1ST AWARD OF MERIT
*********************************************************
Rainer Sporting Show
August 16, 2018

Veteran Sweeps Judge: Linda Kelly - Best Veteran FC 
Veteran Group: Linda Kelly - GROUP TWO
Thursday Judge: Beverly Andersen - SELECT
Group: Elliot More
*********************************************************
DOCK DIVING
8/17 - Friday - Jumped 14' 4th leg to Junior Title
*********************************************************
Olympic KC
Enumclaw, WA
August 18 - 19

8/18 - Saturday: Nancy Liebes - BOB
Group: Bradley Jenkins - GROUP FOUR

8/19 - Sunday: George Marquis: NOTHING
Group Nancy Liebes
*********************************************************
DOCK DIVNG
8/19 - Sunday - Jumped 16' 2 First leg to Senior Title 
*********************************************************
Sammamish KC
Snohomish, WA
August 25-26
 
8/25 - Saturday Judge: Sylvia Barkey - BOB
Group Judge: Sylvia Barkey - NOTHING

8/26 - Sunday Judge: Ainslie Mills - SELECT
Group Judge: Jerry Watson

*********************************************************
BlueGrass Classis Dog Show
Louisville , KY 
August 30 - September 3

8/30 - Thursday: David Bolus - BOB
Group: David Bolus - NOTHING
*********************************************************
 STATS FOR AUGUST
 #2 US ALL-BREED/#4 US FCR/#1 CAN ALL-BREED/#1 CAN FCR
**********************************************************
8/30 - Thursday - DOCK DIVE 
Jumped 16'1 Second leg on Senior Title
*********************************************************
8/31 - Friday: James Noe - SELECT
Group:
*********************************************************
8/31- Friday - DOCK DIVE 
Jumped 16'7 Third leg on Senior Title
*********************************************************
9/1 - Saturday: Anne Bolus - BOB

Group: Anne Bolus - GROUP FOUR
*********************************************************
9/1 - Saturday - DOCK DIVE 
Jumped 16'7 Fourth leg on Senior Title
*********************************************************
9/2 - Sunday: Ed Bivin - NOTHING
Group: Ed Bivin
*********************************************************
9/2 - Sunday - DOCK DIVE 

Jumped 16'7 Fifth and final leg on his Senior Title
finished and achieved his DS title
*********************************************************
9/3 - Monday: Stephen Dainard - BOS
Group: 
*********************************************************
Timberlane Valley DFA
Chehalis, WA
September 15 -16
 
9/15 - Saturday Judge: Valerie Brown - BOB  
Group Judge: Terry Carter - GROUP FOUR  
9/16 - Sunday Judge: Terry Carter - BOB
Group Judge: Valerie Brown -GROUP THREE 
*********************************************************
Mt Cheam Canine Association
September 20-23

9/20 - Thursday: Martin Baskiran - BOB
Group: Martin Baskiran - NOTHING
9/21 - Friday: Michael Forte - BOB
Group: Michael Forte - NOTHING
9/22 - Saturday Judge: Carlos Quinones - BOB 
Group Judge: Carlos Quinones - GROUP ONE
9/23 - Sunday Judge: Fabian Daza - BOB

Group Judge: Fabian Daza - GROUP ONE



BEST IN SHOW #7 - Carlos Quinones
********************************************************* 
Windward DFA/Kaneohe, HI
September 29 - 30

9/29 - Saturday Judge: Linda Riedel - BOB
Group Judge: Carol Graham - GROUP ONE
9/30 - Sunday Judge: Lee Ann Bateman - BOB
Group Judge: Linda Riedel - GROUP TWO
*********************************************************
  STATS FOR SEPTEMBER
 #2 ALL-BREED DOG/#5 FCR DOG/#1 CAN ALL-BREED/#1 CAN FCR
*********************************************************
Orchid Island KC/Hilo, HI
October 6 -7

10/6 - Saturday AM Judge: Avery Gaudin - BOB
Group AM Judge: Douglas Gaudin - GROUP ONE

#19 BEST IN SHOW - Avery Gaudin

10/6 - Saturday PM Judge: Douglas Gaudin - BOB
Group PM Judge: Avery Gaudin - GROUP ONE


# 20 BEST IN SHOW - Douglas Gaudin
10/7 - Sunday AM Judge: Valerie Gervais - BOB
Group AM Judge: Heather Langfield - GROUP ONE
10/7 - Sunday PM Judge: Heather Langfield - BOB
Group PM Judge: Valerie Gervais - 
*********************************************************
Del Valle of Livermore/Pleasanton, CA
October 19 - 21

10/19 - Friday Judge: Geir Flyckt-Pedersen - SELECT
Group Judge: Norbert Dee
10/20 - Saturday Judge: Christine Calcinari - SELECT
Group Judge: Bonnie Threifall
10/21 - Sunday Judge: Norbert Dee - SELECT
Group Judge: Nena Dee
*********************************************************
Sacramento Valley DFA/Dixon, CA
October 27 - 28

10/27 - Saturday Judge: Lorraine Bisso - BOB
Group Judge: Lorraine Bisso - NOTHING
10/28 - Sunday Judge: Debbie Campbell-Freeman - BOB
Group Judge: Molly Martin - GROUP THREE
********************************************************* 
 STATS FOR OCTOBER
 #2 ALL-BREED DOG/#4 FCR DOG/#1 CAN ALL-BREED/#1 CAN FCR
*********************************************************
Ladies KC/Elsie Murray Canine Centre/Chilliwack, BC
November 9 - 12

Friday: Patricia Cummins - BOB
Group: Patricia Cummins - NOTHING
Saturday: Murray Eason - BOB
Group: Murray Eason - NOTHING
Sunday: Joe Lobb - BOB
 Group: Joe Lobb - NOTHING
Monday Judge: Susan Norris Jones - BOB
Group: Susan Norris Jones - GROUP FOUR
*********************************************************
Whidbey Island KC/Monroe, WA

Saturday Judge: Karen Wilson - SELECT
Group Judge: Mareth Kipp
Sunday Judge: Mareth Kipp - SELECT
Group Judge: Terry M DePietro
*********************************************************
Than you Tony and Amie and all of Kasey's supporters on this year!!
Kasey has passed his father in BIS and is now the All time BIS Flat-Coated Retriever .... What a year!! 


Comments