Stats for 2011
**********************************
 
January 15-17 Sammamish KC/Tacoma KC/Puyallup,Wa
Saturday Judge:Mrs. Terry M. DePietro  - OS
Sunday Judge: Greg Browne  - BOB
Sunday Group Judge:  Greg Browne  
Monday Judge:Mrs. Linda Vaughn - SELECT
******************************************************************************************************************
January 20, 2011 - Koby has Achieved the Level of
GRAND CHAMPION "SILVER"
 

 

******************************************************************************************************************
January 20-23 Tualatin KC/Dog Fanciers Assoc./Portland,Or
Thursday Judge:Ms. Linda Robey - BOB
Thursday Group Judge:  Mrs. B G Speich
Friday Judge:Mr. Elliott B. Weiss - SELECT DOG
Saturday Judge:Mrs. Beth G. Speich - SELECT DOG
Sunday Judge:Mr. Roland (Hach) Hachtel (p)  -0-
*****************************************************************************************************************
January Stats
****************************************************************************************************************
Feburary 15 WESTMINSTER KC/NY,NY
*****************************************************************************************************************
Feburary Stats
*****************************************************************************************************************
March 12-13 Seattle KC/Seattle,Wa
Saturday Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton  - BOB
Saturday Group Judge: Mrs. H Glendinning
Sunday Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona  - BOB
******************************************************************************************************************
March Stats
*****************************************************************************************************************
April 2-3 Chintimini KC/Albany,OR
Saturday Judge: Ms. Nancy E. Talbott - BOB
Saturday Group Judge:   Ms. Nancy E. Talbott 
Saturday Veterans Judge: Dianne Kroll - Second
Sunday Judge: Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer - OS
*****************************************************************************************************************
April 8 - 9 Renaissance Dog Association / Chilliwack,BC
Friday Judge: Butch Mac Donald - BOB
Saturday Judge: Cecilia Ringstrom - BOB
Sunday - Wendy Petkau - OS
*****************************************************************************************************************
April 16-17 Ephrata-Moses Lake KC / Moses Lake, WA
Saturday Judge: Mrs. Noreen C. Cartwright - OS
Sunday Judge: Henry (Hank) J. Williams - BOB
 
Group Judge: Hank Williams - GROUP 3
******************************************************************************************************************
April 22-25 Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers, Inc. / Lewiston, ID
Friday Judge: James R. White - ABSENT
 Saturday Judge: Edd E. Bivin - BOB
Group Judge: Mr. Joe Tacker - GROUP 1
Sunday Judge: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen - BOB
 
Group Judge: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen - GROUP 2
 
Monday Judge: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser - BOB
Monday Group Judge: Edd E. Bivin - Made the Cut
*****************************************************************************************************************
April 31-May 1 Walla Walla Kennel Club, Inc / Walla Walla,WA
Saturday Judge: Mrs Terry M DePietro - BOB
Saturday Group Judge:  Mrs Terry M DePietro - GROUP 2
Sunday Judge: Ms Linda C More - SELECT
****************************************************************************************************************
April Stats
*****************************************************************************************************************
May 5-8  Utah Valley Kennel Club, Inc / South Jordan, UT
Thursday Judge:   Mrs. Jean Fournier - BOB
Thursday Group Judge:  Mrs. Jean Fournier 
Friday Judge:  Mr. Charles E. Trotter - BOB
Friday Group Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter - GROUP 3
Saturday Judge:  Mr. Norman L. Patton - BOB
Saturday Group Judge:  Mr. Norman L. Patton 
Sunday judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter - BOB
Sunday Group Judge: Mr Jon R Cole - GROUP 2
****************************************************************************************************************
May 12-16 Southern Oregon Kennel Club / Klamath Falls, OR
Thursday Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis - SELECT
Friday Judge: Ms. Wendy L Paquette - BOB
Group Judge:
Saturday Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus - BOB
 
Saturday Group Judge: Anne Bolus - GROUP 2
 
Sunday Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel - BOB
 
Sunday Judge: Michelle Billings - GROUP 2
 *****************************************************************************************************************
May 21-22 Mt. Baker Kennel Club, Inc / Lynden, WA
Saturday judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell - BOB 
Saturday Group Judge: Mrs Claire Steidel - GROUP 2
 
Sunday Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K. Steidel - BOB
Sunday Judge: Mrs Loraine Boutwell - GROUP 1 
*****************************************************************************************************************
May 28-29  SPOKANE KENNEL CLUB/ Spokane,Wa
Saturday Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne - BOB
Group Judge: Ms. Pluis Davern - GROUP 3 
 
Sunday Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton - BOB
Group Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton  -  GROUP 3  
****************************************************************************************************************
May 30-31 Coeur d'Alene Dog Fanciers / Couer d'Alene,ID
Monday Judge: Mr. Richard G. Beauchamp - BOB
Group Judge:  Mr. Richard G. Beauchamp  - GROUP ONE
 
Tuesday Judge: Mrs. Pat A. Mowbray-Morgan - BOB
Group Judge:  Mrs. Pat A. Mowbray-Morgan - GROUP 2
 
*****************************************************************************************************************
May Stats
*****************************************************************************************************************
June 4-5 Flatirons Kennel Club
Saturday Judge: Dr. Gail H Forsythe - BOB
Group Judge: Bonnie P. Threlfall - GROUP 1
 
Sunday Judge: Ms. Pluis Davern - BOB
waiting PIX
Group Judge: Ms. Pluis Davern - GROUP 2
*****************************************************************************************************************
June 10 FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER NATIONAL
Friday Judge: Christina Pollendar Calcinari - 0
*****************************************************************************************************************
June 11-12 Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc
Saturday Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale - BOB
Group Judge: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan - GROUP 2
Sunday Judge:  Dana P. Cline - BOB
Sunday Group Judge: Dana P. Cline - Made Cut
****************************************************************************************************************
IDAHO/MONTANA CIRCUIT
June 14-15 - Filer,ID
Tuesday judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve - BOB
 Group Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve - GROUP 1
 
Wednesday Judge: Leslie B. Rogers - BOB
Group Judge: Leslie B. Rogers - GROUP 1
 
BIS Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve -
"BEST IN SHOW"
*****
June 16-19 - Blackfoot,ID
Thursday Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger - BOB
 
Group Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger - GROUP 1
 
Friday judge: Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan - BOB
 
Group Judge: Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan - GROUP 3
 
Saturday judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus - BOB
Group Judge: Mr. Donald M. Booxbaum - Did not make the Cut
Sunday Judge: Arley D. Hussin - OS
*****
June 21-23 - Billings,MT
Tuesday Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis - BOB
 
Group Judge:  Ms. Elizabeth Muthard - GROUP 4
 
Wednesday Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard - BOB
 
Group Judge: Mr. Lawrence (Larry) J. Sinclair - GROUP 3
 
Group Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis - GROUP 1
*****
June 24-25 - Great Falls,MT
Friday Judge: Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom - BOB
Group Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr - Didn't make the cut
Saturday Judge: James G. Reynolds - OS
Group Judge: James G. Reynolds
*****
June 26-28 - Missoula,MT
 
Monday Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb - BOB
Group Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons - Did Not make the Cut
Tuesday Judge: Mrs. Robert D. Smith - BOB
 
Group Judge: 
 Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K. Davis -
GROUP 2
****************************************************************************************************************
June Stats
*****************************************************************************************************************
July 3-4 Bell Vernon Kennel Association, Inc, MT Vernon,WA
July 2 - Mr. Eugene Blake - BOB
 
Group Judge:  Mrs. Denise Cornelssen - GROUP 1
 
 
Group Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve - GROUP 1
 
BIS Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller - BEST IN SHOW
" BEST IN SHOW "
Third BIS second on this year....amaxing!!!
***************************************************************************************************************
July 23-24 Portland KC / Portland,OR
Saturday Judge: Ms Denise Reel - BOB
Group Judge: Michael Faulkner
Sunday Judge: Frank Summerside - OS
Group Judge: Frank Summerside
****************************************************************************************************************
July 30-31 Hurricane Ridge KC / Sequim,WA
Saturday Judge: Carla Mathies - BOB
 
Group Judge: - Mrs. G Geringer - GROUP 1
Sunday Judge: Gloria Geringer - BOB
Group Judge: Col. J B Purkhiser  -
GROUP 1
****************************************************************************************************************
July Stats
******************************************************************************************************************
August 6-7 Richmond Dog fanciers/Dixon,CA / 
Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole - BOB
Group Judge:   Mr. Jon R. Cole - GROUP 3
****************************************************************************************************************
August 13-14 Nisqually KC/Lacey,WA
Saturday Judge: Mrs. Ainslie Mills - 0
 Group Judge: Mrs. Ainslie Mills
Sunday Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr  - Select
Group Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
*****************************************************************************************************************
August 18 Rainer Sporting Dog Association/Enumclaw,WA
Veteran Sweeps Judge:Mrs. Debra L. Davis - BEST VETERAN
Veteran Group Sweeps Judge:
Thursday Judge:Mrs. Nena Dee - 0
******************************************************************************************************************
August 20-21 Olympic KC/Enumclaw,WA
Saturday Judge: Ms. Linda Robey - BOB
Sunday Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen  - SELECT
 Group Judge: Mr. Stephen F. Hurt
*****************************************************************************************************************
August 28 Sammamish KC / Redomond,WA
Sunday Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna - BOB
Group Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz - MADE THE CUT
*****************************************************************************************************************
August Stats
*****************************************************************************************************************
September 3-4 Cabrillo KC / Valley Center,CA  
Saturday Judge: Mrs. J Fournier  
Group Judge: Mrs. C K Steidel - GROUP 1
Sunday Judge: Mrs. C K Steidel
Group Judge: Mr. G E Marquis  - GROUP 2
*****************************************************************************************************************
September 10-11 Everygreen Colorado KC / Greely,CO
Saturday Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus - BOB
Group Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake - made the cut
Sunday Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine - BOB
Group Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus - GROUP 2
****************************************************************************************************************
September 17-18 Wenatchee KC / Cashmere,WA
Saturday Judge: Ms. Pluis Davern - BOB
Group Judge: Ms. Pluis Davern - GROUP 2
Sunday Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper - BOB
Group Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg - MADE THE CUT
*****************************************************************************************************************
September 24-25 Gig Harbor KC / Shelton,WA
Saturday Judge: Mr. Laurence J. Libeu - BOB
Group Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter - GROUP 3
Sunday Judge:  Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter - BOB
Group Judge:  Mr. Laurence J. Libeu - GROUP 4
****************************************************************************************************************
September Stats #4 Breed / #1 All-Breed*
****************************************************************************************************************
October 1-2 Richland KC / Kenniwick,WA /
Saturday Judge  Mr. Sidney L. Marx   - SELECT
Saturday Group Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
Sunday Judge: Ms. Barbara J. Young - SELECT
Sunday Group Judge: Ms. Barbara J. Young
*****************************************************************************************************************
October 13-14 Lizard Butte KC/ Boise,ID / Onofrio
 Thursday Judge: Lawrence E. Stanbridge - BOB
 Group Judge: Lawrence E. Stanbridge - MADE THE CUT
Friday Judge: Mr. Houston Clark - BOB
 Group Judge: Mr. Houston Clark - MADE THE CUT
October 15-16 Idaho City KC / Boise,ID / Onofrio
Saturday Judge: Arley D. Hussin - BOB
Saturday Group Judge: Arley D. Hussin - MADE THE CUT 
Sunday Judge: Dr. Steve Keating - BOB
Sunday Group Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
*****************************************************************************************************************
October 28-29 Vancouver KC /Richland, WA/ Onofrio
Veterans Sweeps Judge: Tom Lams - Third
Saturday Judge: Ms. Diane L Malenfant  - BOB
Group Judge: Mr. Don L. Evans  - Made the Cut
Sunday Judge: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz  - Select
Sunday Group Judge: James G. Reynolds  
*****************************************************************************************************************
October Stats #4 Breed / #1 All-Breed*
*****************************************************************************************************************
November 3-6 Oak Ridge/Tennesee Valley KC/Knoxville,TN/MB-F
Thursday Judge:Mr. James (Jim) S. Martin  - BOB
Group Judge: Mrs. Michele L. Billings - Group 3
Friday Judge: Mrs. Michele L. Billings  - BOB
Group Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis  - Made the cut
Saturday Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard  - BOB
Group Judge: Mr. Robert Stein  - Made the Cut
Sunday Judge: Mr. Robert Stein  - BOB
Group Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard  - Made the cut
******************************************************************************************************************
November 10-13 Huntsville/Decatur KC/Priceville, AL/Onofrio
Thursday Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer - BOB
Group Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn - Walked
Friday Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn - Select
Group Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
Saturday Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver - BOB
Group Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath - Made the Cut
Sunday Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath - BOB
Group Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver - Group 3
******************************************************************************************************************
November 17-20 Umpqua KC/Roseberg, OR/Onofrio
Thursday Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona - Select
Group Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
Friday Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter - BOB
Saturday Judge: Mrs. Christina Hubbell - BOB
 
 
Group Judge: Mrs. Christina Hubbell - GROUP 3
Sunday Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell - BOB
Group Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell - Made the Cut
****************************************************************************************************************
November 25-28 Golden State Valley KC/Stockton,Ca/MB-F
 (The Turkey Circuit)
Friday Judge: Mrs. S Dillin - Select
Group Judge: Mrs. S Dillin
Saturday Judge:Mr. E E Bivin - BOS
Group Judge: Mr. E E Bivin
San Joaquin KC/Turlock,Ca/MB-F
Sunday Judge: Ms. P Davern - BOB
Group Judge: Ms. P Davern - Group Four
Monday Judge: Mr. D Richards - BOB
Group Judge:Mrs. L Canalizo - Made the Cut
*****************************************************************************************************************
November Stats #4 Breed / #1 All-Breed*
*****************************************************************************************************************
November 12, 2011
First Flat-Coat to achieve the GOLD GRAND CHAMPIOSHIP
way to go Koby and Tony!!
****************************************************************************************************************** 
December 10-11 Greater Miami Dog Club/Miami, Fl/MB-F
Saturday Judge: Mrs. B D Alderman - BOB
Group Judge: J E Gregory - GROUP 4
Sunday Judge:  J E Gregory - BOB
 
 
Group Judge:  Mrs. B D Alderman - GROUP 2
******************************************************************************************************************
December 14 Space Coast KC/Orlando,FL
December 15 Brevard KC/Orlando,FL
December 16 Central Florida KC/Orlando,FL
MB-F
Wednesday Judge :Mrs. L Boutwell - BOB 
Group Judge: Mr. E E Bivin - GROUP 4
Thursday Judge: David A. Ojalvo - Walked
Group Judge: Mr. Pete Dawkins
Friday Judge: B DiDonato - BOB
Group Judge:  Alan S Ewles - GROUP 2
*****************************************************************************************************************
December 17, 2011 THE EUKANUBA NATIONAL, Orlando, Fl/Onofrio
 
Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis - Award of Merit
 *****************************************************************************************************************
Decemeber Stats
*****************************************************************************************************************
 
"MERRY CHRISTMAS TO ALL and a HAPPY NEW YEAR"
  
 
 
 *Stats per AKC