Stats for 2010
**************************
                                                
   January 16-18 - Western Wa. Cluster/Puyallup,WA..................................
   Saturday - Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis - BOB
  Sunday - Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer - BOB
  Monday - Judge: Mrs. Judith Goodin -   ~0~
  ****************************************************************************************************************
 January 21-24 - Rose City Classic/Portland,OR ..........................................
  Thursday - Judge: Mr Joseph Gregory    ~0~ 
 Friday - Judge: Mr Ron Menaker   ~0~
 Saturday - Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels - BOB
         *Saturday was a Supported Entry
   Sunday - Judge: Mr Dana Cline - BOB
  ****************************************************************************************************************
                                      Stats for January 2010  #1 Breed and #5 All Breed
 ****************************************************************************************************************
  February 13-14 - Linn Co KC/Albany,OR ..................................................
   Saturday - Judge: Mrs. Christina Hubbell - BOB
   Saturday Group Judge: Mr Stephen Hubbell - GROUP FOURTH 
   Sunday - Judge: Mr. Alvin Grossman- BOB
 ****************************************************************************************************************
                                   Stats for Feburary 2010 #1 Breed and #4 All Breed
 *****************************************************************************************************************
   March 13-14 - Seattle Kennel Club/Seattle,WA .....................................
    Saturday - Judge: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz - BOS
   Sunday - Judge: Mr. Edd Bivin - BOB 
 ****************************************************************************************************************
 March 27-28 - Peninsula Dog Fanciers/Bremerton,WA....
 
 Saturday - Judge: Mr. Houston Clark - BOB
 Sunday - Judge: Mr. Jerry Watson - BOB
 ****************************************************************************************************************
                                       *Stats for March 2010 # 1 Breed and # 5 All Breed
 *****************************************************************************************************************
 April 2-5 - Renaisaunce Dog Shows/Chilliwack,BC .......
  Friday - Judge: Mrs.P Smith - BOB
 Saturday - Judge: Dr R Smith -    ~0~
 Sunday - Judge: Ms Karen Ericson - BOB
 Group Judge: Ms Karen Ericson - GROUP ONE 
 
 Monday - Judge: Ms P Hiekkinen -   ~0~
 ****************************************************************************************************************
 April 10-11 - Timberline Valley Dog Fanciers/Centerlia,WA .....
  Saturday - Judge: Ms Jane Roppolo -BOB
 Sunday - Judge: Honey Glendinning ~0~
 ****************************************************************************************************************
 April 17-18 - Ephrata-Moses Lake KC/Moses lake,WA ...........................
  Saturday - Judge: Lawrence Sinclair - BOB
 Sunday - Judge: Roland Hatchel - BOB
 ****************************************************************************************************************
 April 23-26 - Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers/Lewiston,ID
  Friday - Judge: Mrs Robert Thoams (Carolyn) - BOB
 Saturday - Judge: Elliott Weiss - BOB
 Sunday - Judge: Terry Stacy - BOB
 Monday - Judge: Mrs Nancy Simmons - BOB 
 ****************************************************************************************************************
                                             *Stats for April 2010 #1 Breed and #7 All Breed
 *****************************************************************************************************************
 May 1-2 - Walla Walla KC/Walla Walla,WA  
  Saturday - Judge: Mrs Eva Berg - BOB
 Sunday - Judge: Mrs Patricia Troter -     ~0~
 *****************************************************************************************************************
 May 8-9 - Olympic Dog Fanciers/Elma,WA  
  Saturday - Judge: Harold Engel - BOB
 Sunday - Judge: Mrs Bernadette Cox - BOB
 GROUP Judge: Mrs Gloria Gerringer - GROUP THREE  
    ******************************************************************************************************************
 May 22-23 - BaRay Services/Lynden,WA
  Saturday - Judge: Anne Bolus - BOB
 Group Judge: Anne Bolus - GROUP THREE 
 Sunday - Judge: Robert Robinson BOB
 GROUP Judge: Robert Robinson - GROUP THREE
 *****************************************************************************************************************
 May 29-31 thru June 1 - Spokane KC/Couer d'Alene KC/Spokand WA and Couer d'alene ID 
  Saturday - Judge: Norman Patton - BOB
 Sunday - Judge: Lawrence Sinclair - BOB
 Monday - Judge: Ms Gloria Kerr - BOS
 Tuesday - Judge: Alvin Krause - BOB
 Tuesday GROUP Judge: Alvin Krause - GROUP THREE
 
 *****************************************************************************************************************
                                       * Stats for May 2010 #1 Breed and #2
******************************************************************************************************************
 June 5-6 Yakima Valley KC/Yakima,WA
  Saturday - Judge: Desmond Murphy - BOB
 Group Judge: Desmond Murphy - GROUP TWO
 Sunday - Judge: Col. Joe Purkhiser - BOB
 Group Judge: Col Joe Purkhiser - GROUP TWO 
 *****************************************************************************************************************
 June 11 - Flat-Coated Retriever Specialty/Indianna,IN
 Judge: Michael Faulkner - made the cut all the way thru to 10 dogs out of 90 specials  ~0~
 *****************************************************************************************************************
 June 12-13 Puyallup/Tacoma Cluster/Puyallup.WA 
 Saturday - Judge: Mr Peter Baynes - BOB
 Sunday - Judge: Mr Derek Hyde - BOB
 Group Judge: Mr Derek Hyde - GROUP THREE  
 *****************************************************************************************************************
 June 15-16 Snake River KC/Filer,ID
  Tuesday - Judge: Mr Richard Byrd -   ~0~
 Wednesday - Judge: Donna Buxton - BOB
 Group Judge: Donna Buxton - GROUP ONE 
 *****************************************************************************************************************
                         ** on JUNE 16, 2010 Koby finished his Grand Championship (GCH)     
                               ~ BIS/INTL/GCH/CAN CH Blacklace Magic Mocha sapphire ~
 *****************************************************************************************************************
 June 17-20 Pocatello KC/Blackfoot,ID 
  Thursday - Judge: Mr Stephen Hubbell - BOB
 Friday - Judge: Elloitt Weiss - BOB
 *****************************************************************************************************************
 June 19-20 Eagle Rock KC/Blackfoot,ID
  Saturday - Judge: Robert Ennis - BOS
 Sunday - Judge: Lawrence Sinclair - BOB
 *****************************************************************************************************************
 June 25-26 Clackamas KC/Canby,Or
  Saturday - Judge: Frank Summerside - Absent
 Sunday - Judge: Dr Dana Ann Smith Massey - BOS
 *****************************************************************************************************************
                                           * Stats for June 2010 #2 Breed / #2 All-Breed
 *****************************************************************************************************************
 July 3-4 Bell Vernon Kennel Association/Mt Vernon,WA
  Saturday -Judge: Larry Sinclair - BOB
 Sunday - Judge: Keke Kahn - BOB
 Group Judge: Keke Kahn - GROUP THREE
 
******************************************************************************************************************
 July 17-18 Nisqually KC/Lacey,WA
  Saturday - Judge: Mr Hank Williams - BOB  
 
 Group Judge: Mr Hank Williams - GROUP TWO
 Sunday - Judge: Mr Carl Anderson - SELECT
 *****************************************************************************************************************
 July 24-25 Portland KC/Portland,OR
  Saturday - Judge: Carolyn Cederman - BOB
 Sunday - Judge: Paul Robinson - BOB
 Sunday Group Judge: Paul Robinson - GROUP TWO
 *****************************************************************************************************************
 July 28 Flat-Coated Retriever Regional Specialty of Alberta/Calgary,AB
 Wednesday - Regional Veterans Sweeps Judge: Sue Jones - Third place
 Wednesday - Regional Specialty Judge: Vivianne Bowen - ~0~
 Wednesday - Stud Dog (Koby,Jada,Max) Judge: Vivianne Bowen - Second Place
*****************************************************************************************************************
 July 30 - 31 Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada Specialty/Calgary,AB
 Friday - National Veterans Sweeps Judge: Alice Andrews - BEST VETERAN SWEEPS
 
 Saturday - National Judge: James Irvine -
AWARD OF MERRIT
 
 Saturday - Stud Dog Judge: James Irvine -
BEST STUD DOG
 *****************************************************************************************************************
 July 30 Westwinds Sporting Dog/Calgary,AB
 Friday - Judge: Mrs. Beryle Hession -    ~0~
 *****************************************************************************************************************
 July 31 - Aug. 2 Alberta KC/Calgary,AB
 Saturday - Judge: Dr Ronald Spritzer - BOB
 Sunday - Judge: Robert Shreve - BOB
 
 Sunday Group Judge: Ronald Spritzer -
GROUP ONE
 Monday - Judge: Roberto Del Peurto - BOB
*****************************************************************************************************************
                                                     * Stats for July 2010 #2 Breed / #1 All-Breed
 *****************************************************************************************************************
August 19  Rainer Sporting Dog Association/Enumclaw,WA
 Thursday Judge: Richard Byrd - SELECT DOG
Thursday Veteran Sweeps Judge: Tim Davis - BEST VETERAN
Veteran Group Judge: David Lewis - BEST VETERAN IN GROUP
******************************************************************************************************************
Aug. 21-22 Olympic KC/Enumclaw,WA
 Saturday Judge: Betty Anne Stenmark - BOB
Sunday Judge: Susan St John Brown - BOB
******************************************************************************************************************
Aug 29 Sammamish KC/Redmond,WA
Sunday Judge: Judy Harrington -BOB
Sunday Group Judge: Peggy McIlwaine - GROUP TWO
******************************************************************************************************************
                                           * Stats for Aug 2010 #2 Breed / #1 All-Breed
******************************************************************************************************************
Sept 4-5 Longview Kelso KC/St helens,OR
 Saturday Judge: Joan Savage - BOS
Sunday Judge: Denise Reel - ~0~
******************************************************************************************************************
Sept 11-12 Eugene KC/Eugene,Or
 Saturday Judge: Dorthy McDonald   ~0~
Sunday Judge: Harry Smith - BOB
******************************************************************************************************************
Sept 18-19 Wenatchee KC/Wenatchee,WA
Saturday Judge: Nancy Liebes - BOS
Sunday Judge: Patricia Trotter - BOB
Sunday Group Judge: Chuck trotter -
GROUP FORTH
******************************************************************************************************************
Sept 25-26 Gig Harbor KC/Shelton,Wa
 Saturday Judge: Carla Mathies - BOB
 Sunday Judge: Carol Summerfelt - BOB
******************************************************************************************************************
Sept 30 - Romulus,NY
Thursday Judge: Anne Bolus - BOB
******************************************************************************************************************
                                                * Stats for Sept 2010 #2 Breed / #1 All-Breed  
******************************************************************************************************************
Oct 1 - Romulus,NY
Friday Judge: Linda More - BOB
Friday Group Judge: Carol Esterkin - GROUP FORTH
******************************************************************************************************************
Oct 2 - Romulus,NY
Saturday Judge: Paula Nykiel - BOB
******************************************************************************************************************
Oct 3 - Romulus,NY
Sunday Judge: Betsy Horn Humer -  ~0~
******************************************************************************************************************
Oct 8-10 Fraser valley Dog Fancers/Langley,WA
Friday Judge: John Rowton - BOB
Saturday judge: Dan Ericsson - BOB
Group Judge: Dan Ericcson - GROUP THREE
Sunday Judge: Horst Kiebenstein - BOB
Group Judge: Horst Kiebenstein - GROUP FOUR
******************************************************************************************************************
oCTOBER 14, 2010 - Koby has achieved his Grand Champion Bronze Certificate
******************************************************************************************************************
Oct 14-17 Lizard Butte KC/Boise,ID
Thursday Judge: Ron Menaker - BOB
Friday Judge: Nancy Simmons - BOB
Saturday Judge: Larry Kereluke - BOB
Group Judge: Chuck Trotter - GROUP TWO
Sunday Judge: Patricia Trotter - BOB
******************************************************************************************************************
Oct 21-22 Skyline Dog Fanciers/Pleasanton,CA
Thursday Judge: Kathleen Patterson -0-
Friday Judge: Lewis Bayne - BOB
******************************************************************************************************************
Oct 24-25 Del Valle KC/Pleasanton,CA
Sunday Judge: Carol Tobin Murray - AWARD OF MERRIT and SELECT DOG
Monday Judge: Gregory Anderson - SELECT DOG
******************************************************************************************************************
Oct 28-31 TRADEX - Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers/Abbottsford,BC
Thursday Judge: Roberto Rodriques - BOB
Friday Judge: Maureen Boyd - BOB
Friday Veteran 7-9 Sweeps: Gary Tucker -
BEST VETERAN OVERALL
Group Judge: Maureen Boyd - GROUP TWO
Saturday Judge: David Kelland - BOB
Group Judge: David Kelland -
GROUP ONE
Sunday Judge: Paul Stanton - BOB
 
Group Judge: Charlotte McGowan -
GROUP THREE
******************************************************************************************************************
                                               * Stats for OCTOBER 2010 #1 Breed / #1 All-Breed  
******************************************************************************************************************
Nov 6-7 Wine Country KC/Napa Ca
Saturday Judge: Everett Dean Jr  - ~0~
Sunday Judge: Michael Faulkner - BOB
******************************************************************************************************************
Nov 20-21 Whidbey Island KC/Monroe,Wa
Saturday Judge: Mrs lee Canalizo - BOB
group judge: Mrs Lee Canalizo - GROUP TWO
Sunday Judge: Mrs Bernadette Cox - BOB
******************************************************************************************************************
Nov 27-29 Turkey Circuit/Stockton,Ca
Saturday Judge: Gary Anderson - Select
Sunday Judge: Eva berg - BOB
Monday Judge: Olivia Nankivell
Group Judge: Olivia nankivell -
GROUP TWO
******************************************************************************************************************
                                         * Stats for NOVEMBER 2010 #1 Breed / #1 All-Breed  
******************************************************************************************************************
Dec 1-3 Long Beach,Ca
Wednesday Judge: Everett Dean Jr - BOB
Thursday Judge: Nikki Riggsbee - BOB
Group Judge: Nikki Riggsbee - GROUP THREE
Friday Judge: Peggy McIlwaine - BOB
******************************************************************************************************************
Dec 4, 2010 EUKANUBA NATIONAL,Long Beach,Ca
Saturday judge: BEST OF BREED
******************************************************************************************************************
Dec 10-13 Costa Mesa,Ca
Friday Judge: Linda More - BOB
Saturday Judge: Henry hank Williams - BOB
Group Judge: Henry Hank Williams -
GROUP THREE
Sunday Judge: Robert Stein - BOB
Veteran Judge: Robert Stein - Best veteran
Group Judge: Linda More -
GROUP FOUR
Veteran Group Judge: Linda More - GROUP TWO
******************************************************************************************************************
                   * Stats for DECEMBER 2010 #1 Breed / #1 All Breed / #1 GCH
****************************************************************************************************************** 
THANK YOU TO TONY CARTER FOR AN AMAZING TRIP THRU 2010.....
 
             ~ THANKS TO ALL WHO HAS CHEERED ON TEAM KOBY ~
 
                                             
 
 
 
  *** BOB (Best of Breed)
  *** BOS (Best Opposite Sex)
   ** per AKC 
    * per Canine Chronicle